Showing posts with label Kuching. Show all posts
Showing posts with label Kuching. Show all posts

Monday, January 12, 2009

Back 2 Skool Battles and Gigs. HUJAN lagi.? adoi~


501st journal continues..

omg me n my girls; SYAFIQ fifi , Nabby, and Tyahh went to coffee beans. omg there was a hot caucasian.. we were like "OMG he looks like charlie chapplin".

diari seorang manusia zaman sekarang

wokeyh. yesterday, 11th of January 2009 me, Nabila, Syafiq aka Sapik aka Sir Crap-A-Lot aka Fifi, and Atieyrahh went to boulevard to see BACK 2 SKOOL BATTLES. yeah. my friends were performing on the stage too. musti r atas stage kan. xkan kat kepsi or mekdi kan.? Jason Yong with his band; ORION BURNS, Stansfield and his brother Ah beng, and Apeng; DALPHIEN. (sorry stans ah beng and cause i dnt rmmbr your band name :'( sorry.. ). they're amazing yo. i performed with Jason and Ah Beng last year. heh. like agnes said "Farid rapped!! That was sooo cool. And the atmosphere in the hall was so high. Everyone screamed and shouted. Gosh. Nice one, Farid! : )"

come on aggy cool down yo. lol. i think she was high tha tnight lol. i did nothing, trust me. heh i miss that mofo *sigh~*. my bestfriend, and my sister. si hui.. come back lol.

okay wtf wtf. let's talk about yesterday. i don't wanna talk about si hui right now lol. aaaaaa. okay. so yeah. aaaaaa. me and syafiq was a bit late yesterday. when we arrived, stansfield's and ah beng's band was performing. (nabila and atieyrahhhh dah sampai sbb nak tgk bf dorg.. stans haha). the band after stan's was kinda boring. don't ask me why. cause it's just.. BORING. so we crashed into the shopping mall and terrorize them kids. lol. haha. i did that. masa tgh turun ke bawah. depan kitorg ada org cina (cina lagi) dan ada baby. that baby was cute. nabila dgn atirah jd high terus lol. gua nak kacau pon xdpt. tapi yg heran kan, bagus² ada anak manusia tapi bagi pakai costume babi. yeah. baby tu pakai costume
babi. babi butul la.

then we walkd around and around and around.. then i txtd Jason Yong "jason, bila turn kamu.?" and he replied "eh.? kamu ada datang.? lepas ini kami" so i ordered my comrades to return to our "base". yeah. lepas turun bawah. kakak atieyrahh pun ada. she brought her DSLR. hohoho. NIKON doh.. power tu. Weh Afyv ko ingat ko je eh ade DSLR Nikon.? aku (punye kwn) pun ade la. Haha. so yeah, Syafiq became so happy but he tried to look cool. wtf. heh. and syafiq dgn gaya photographer nya terus amik pic jason tp blur. wtf sapik. dem it. haha. yeah.

haha jason (black T-shirt ) menyanyilah. haha.


aaaaaaaaa few minutes later, atieyrahh went home cause her house "masok air" haha lucah sungguh bunyi. hmm i was kinda shockd. so only three of us left.
persembahan masih lagi boring and yeah i met apeng, FINALLY I FOUND HIM. haha. he was wearing a black hoodie (ko ingat ko Sith eh) heh and yeah i greet2 him lo.. yeah.he's a good friend of mine. came back from Melbourne. dia blajaq sana maa.
wah~ cuba tgk gambar ni. apeng dan magicnya. lihat kad² itu berterbangan dgn riangnya kerana kad² tersebut tidak selesa dipegang oleh apeng. benci~

and ouh yah, i met SHARONG the NEN-CHI girl. haha. yeah, she's cute and small. her head has the same size with buah LIMO. saya menegur dia dgn pkataan cibai. sebab.. sharong memang cibai haha.






this is sharong. she is a 'cibai'.


we met the BROCCOLI alien freak, Stansfield haha. jangan main² dia dah jadi star skrg heh. we took some pics with him and ABANG PUNK. that ABANG was nice to us. kalau aku tau aku tarik rambut die.
pastu FARID, NABILA, and SYAFIQ pergi ke kepsi utk makan. heh~. me and nabila ordered the uh.. aaa Colonel Chicken Rice (hmmm i wonder how come that dead colonel knows about chicken rice.. man that's scary) and syafiq grabbd Cheesy wedges.

me and stansfield.


nabila and her boyfriend.


syafiq malu² bila bgambar dgn bini dia.


abang punk yg steady dan baik lagi comel.


I was so mad cause.. Nabila membazir. she didn't finish her meal. haha. and syafiq pulak makan mcm diva. sekeping wedges dia amik masa 1 jam haha. then we went down to see apeng and his band. dem. their vocalist, KIKI was fucking awesome. that lady screamd like a banshee. i was like "i'm gonna fuck that girl one day muahahaha".
apeng bersama band nya, DALPHIEN


then we went up again. to kepsi (agaaaaaaaaain..) yeah and syafiq asked me "kul brape ko balik" jadi sy rasa sapik dh nak balek so i txtd my dad and nabila kept doing her JIWA KACAU face. mcm xpat balik lambat. hehe. pastu aku dan mereka lepak la kat kepsi. and we took some photos. and while we were bitching about starbucks and coffee beans and shades (haha as if) STANSFIELD appeard again. i was like "aaaaaaaa whut the fuck~" heh.


me with nabila. photo by Mohd. Syafiq bin SAPIAN.

my starwars-freak friend(we are starwars freaks) was bitchin' lol.


then guess what.? Noh, vokalis Hujan datang duduk kat meja sebelah dgn rakan² sepermainannya. Ouh come on, sapa xnak amik gambar dgn band yg dikatakan BAND PALING MALATUP kat malaysia kan.? kecuali Nabila dgn Sapik la. eksenn cdak ya, kata atieyrahh. heh sape² nk fuck HUJAN fuck la. jason suka HUJAN. maknanya HUJAN ok.. yeah.

lepak bersama Noh dari kumpulan HUJAN, penyebab hujan dan banjir di Kuching.


around 1830hrs

my parents tiba didalam cuaca hujan yg sekejap lebat sekejap tidak. aaaaaa wtf. Nabila and Sapik pun ikut sama. hehe. xla sunyi dlm keta. TIBA-TIBA, jalan kebanyakannya.... BANJIR.
xde jalan nk anta nabila balik. haha padan muke. i was thinking like (hehe why don't... she sleeps in ma house huh.? LOL) we were trapped. traffic jam. yeah. and sapik dgn music electronya *dum tak dum tak dum tak* heh. but we had fun in the car. lol.

yeah. these are the only photos i could get.

Jalan Patingan, area rumah Nabila


Jalan Patingan lagi..


Pandangan dari dalam Republic Gunship kami


wah ada Starfighter yang bergerak laju melepasi kami


p/s aku xguna DSLR so what ju expect. oklah aku dpt gamba mantap dgn digicam BENQ biasa kesayanganku kan.?

phew. pusing punya pusing akhirnya sampai ke rumah nabila. nasib baik rumah dia xbanjer sbb rumah dia tinggi skit dr yg lain (orang kaye) . rumah sebelah dia pulak dh jadi mcm kolam.
we(me and sapik) were lucky cause our area ain't affected. heh xkanla rumah jedi nak banjir kan.?
lol.

kul 2030hrs sampai rumah. and trus on monitor sbb and trus on9.

habis.

Saturday, January 10, 2009

THE SPRING = BUDUH.?

hello boyos.

we proceed with our 501st journal LOL. yeah. 501st. today's 501st journal is about "WAR" at The Spring, Kuching. i went to the spring aroun 2100hrs cause ma mom begged me.. suruh beli Kenny Roger's Roasters dan slogannya "Less fat.. Less salt.. Less calories.. More money~" dan kata2 manis seperti "At Kenny Roger's Roasters, we want you to be healthy". NO. potong healthy tu. suppose to be like this " At Kenny Roger's Roasters, we want your money". you know.? cause it's too expensive.

1st time pergi masa kecik dulu dgn family dkat subang parade. ada r Pegi kadang2. pastu khianat dgn kenny roger's roasters (KKR) dan berpihak kepada Mekdi dan Kepsi (McD and KFC). yeah.
sebab abang Roni Mat Dee dari Mekdi dan Colonel Rahim dari Kepsi sangat comel dan bergaya.
dah dah no more old shit.

back to my "homeland", kuching. there's ay KKR restaurant at The Spring and the other one at Boulevard. Dulu ada dekat Sarawak Plaza tp dh tutup. heh. mungkin sbb bapak ayam lebih laku dari ayam panggam kot.? who knows.? ntah. yeah i rmmbrd i came here (i'm referring to KKR at The Spring) with Azee and her brother, Taufiq aka Sminty aka Blozissa aka Gayboi aka Left 4 Dead kid aka Dota Freak. that was my first time pergi KKR di Kuching, yeah tepuk2. i didnt wanna say this last time but uh, i was really hungry that time but i have to stay coo man. lol. so they brought me to KKR, and we ate there(of course la lol) and i only had RM30 left haha. cause we watchd movie earlier. what was the title again.? yeah. GET SMART. 5 stars, bitches. the movie was good. fuckin funny. Dwayne Johnson aka The Rock (mr smell smell and cooking cooking) jd orang jahat. double agent heh. okay back to our KKR. the food, expensive (mustilah dh kedai barat) haha. but oklah. RM16.90 for quarter meal and... azee hari tu kita minum apa huh.? lupa. air pon mahal. but okayla standard price la kan.? tapi mcm biasalah makanan sikit. and i was dem hungry that time. STARVING like a zombie. grrrr. and a werewolf maybe.? ehehe.

WTF. sorry2 were supposd to talk about my "war" right.? haha. okay. pergi KKR kat the Spring 2100hrs and sampai rumah aroun 2300hrs. okay here's the question. WHY.? KKR got no chicken.? nolah. it took me only 10 minutes in KKR. but the big shit was, traffic jammed. wtf.? yeah. i saw a lot of CHINESE. myb cause CNY is just around the corner (xtaulah sedap corner ka mee jawa corner ka) jadi kereta pon banyak la kan.? the parking system at THe Spring ain't that good. so slow. jadi banyaklah dgr "perang hon" mcm irama muzik yang bergema~ why don't they just open the entrance so ppl can just use it as the exit and let the security guards take the cards right.? kalau dkat one utama baguih je. kalo jammed mcm ni musti smua dh ready and siap ckp "sorry2" lagi kat kita. tapi kalo skrg xtau la.

**pengajaran. jgn pergi The Spring bila Chinese New Year dah dekat okay.? haha. cibai semua.

** kali ni xde gamba. hp ttinggal dlm bilik. belk rumah ada 3 msg. from Nabila, Delvince and Catman. Catman berdakwah haha.